Doubles Results
Season statistics 2004
All matches played: 51
Wins: 33
Losses: 18
Тitles: 2
Best results
US Open (the mixed doubles), Moscow - Win
Memphis - Final
Tournaments
UNCLE TOBYS HARDCOURTS | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Gold Coast, Australia Date: 4-10 January 2004 Status: 3 tier Partner: Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)/Elena Tatarkova (UKR) | L | 7:6(2) 1:6 2:6 |
ADIDAS INTERNATIONAL | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Sydney, Australia Date: 11-17 January 2004 Status: 2 tier Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Tina Krizan (SLO)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) | L | 4:6 6:1 6:4 |
AUSTRALIAN OPEN | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Melbourne, Australia Date: 19 January - 1 February 2004 Status: GS Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Asa Svensson (SWE)/Meilen Tu (USA) | L | 4:6 2:6 |
KROGER ST. JUDE | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Memphis, Tennessee, USA Date: 19 January - 1 February 2004 Status: 3 tier Partner: Maria Sharapova (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Tatiana Panova (RUS)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) | W | 6:4 6:7(8) 6:4 |
qf | Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Patricia Tarabini (ARG) | W | 6:4 6:2 |
sf | Jennifer Russell (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA) | W | 6:2 5:7 6:3 |
f | Asa Svensson (SWE)/Meilen Tu (USA) | L | 4:6 6:7(0) |
PACIFIC LIFE OPEN | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Indian Wells, California, USA Date: 10-21 March 2004 Status: 1 tier Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) | W | 6:2 6:2 |
2r | Martina Navratilova (USA)/Lisa Raymond (USA) | W | 6:2 6:4 |
qf | Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Emilie Loit (FRA) | W | 6:4 7:5 |
sf | Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) | L | 2:6 0:6 |
NASDAQ-100 OPEN | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Miami, Florida, USA Date: 24 March - 4 April 2004 Status: 1 tier Partner: Maria Kirilenko (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
sf | Liezel Huber (RSA)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) | L | 1:6 2:6 |
BAUSCH & LOMB CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Amelia Island, Florida, USA Date: 5-11 April 2004 Status: 2 tier Partner: Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Tina Pisnik (SLO)/Karolina Sprem (CRO) | W | 5:7 7:6(4) 6:3 |
qf | Petra Mandula (HUN)/Meilen Tu (USA) | W | 6:2 6:1 |
sf | Myriam Casanova (SUI)/Alicia Molik (AUS) | L | 3:6 6:7(2) |
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Charleston, South Carolina, USA Date: 12-18 April 2004 Status: 1 tier Partner: Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Jill Craybas (USA)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) | W | 6:3 6:1 |
2r | Maureen Drake (CAN)/Marlene Weingartner (GER) | W | 6:1 6:3 |
qf | Cara Black (ZIM)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) | L | 5:7 4:6 |
LADIES GERMAN OPEN | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Berlin, Germany Date: 3-9 May 2004 Status: 2 tier Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Ting (sr) Li (CHN)/Tiantian Sun (CHN) | W | 6:4 6:4 |
2r | Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Elena Tatarkova (UKR) | W | 6:2 6:4 |
qf | Cara Black (ZIM)/Liezel Huber (RSA) | W | 6:1 6:0 |
sf | Janette Husarova (SVK)/Conchita Martinez (ESP) | L | 6:3 3:6 4:6 |
J&S CUP | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Warsaw, Poland Date: 26 April - 2 May 2004 Status: 2 tier Partner: Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Evgenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)/Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) | W | 6:2 7:5 |
qf | Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) | W | 6:1 6:4 |
sf | Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Patricia Tarabini (ARG) | L | 3:6 6:3 4:6 |
FRENCH OPEN | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Paris, France Date: 24 May - 6 June 2004 Status: GS Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Pauline Parmentier (FRA)/Aurelie Vedy (FRA) | W | 6:2 6:1 |
2r | Rita Grande (ITA)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) | W | 6:2 6:0 |
3r | Janette Husarova (SVK)/Conchita Martinez (ESP) | L | 2:6 6:4 2:6 |
HASTINGS DIRECT INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Eastbourne, Great Britain Date: 14-19 June 2004 Status: 2 tier Partner: Dinara Safina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
sf | Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Myriam Casanova (SUI) | L | 4:6 7:5 2:6 |
THE CHAMPIONSHIPS WIMBLEDON | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: London, Great Britain Date: 24 May - 6 June 2004 Status: GS Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Samantha Reeves (USA)/Elena Tatarkova (UKR) | W | 6:4 6:2 |
2r | Jennifer Russell (USA)/Mara Santangelo (ITA) | - | ret. |
JPMORGAN CHASE OPEN | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Los Angeles, California, USA Date: 19-25 July 2004 Status: 2 tier Partner: Elena Dementieva (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) | L | 1:6 2:6 |
ROGERS CUP | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Montreal, Canada Date: 2-8 August 2004 Status: 1 tier Partner: Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | - | - | - |
2r | Jill Craybas (USA)/Marlene Weingartner (GER) | W | 7:5 4:6 6:3 |
qf | Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) | L | 6:2 4:6 6:7(6) |
ACURA CLASSIC | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: San Diego, California, USA Date: 25 July - 1 August 2004 Status: 1 tier Partner: Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | - | - | - |
2r | Amy Frazier (USA)/Conchita Martinez (ESP) | W | 6:3 6:4 |
qf | Elena Dementieva (RUS)/Anastasia Myskina (RUS) | W | 7:5 4:6 6:3 |
sf | Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) | L | 6:2 4:6 6:7(6) |
CHINA OPEN | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Beijing, China Date: 20-26 September 2004 Status: 2 tier Partner: Maria Sharapova (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/Rika Fujiwara (JPN) | L | 6:1 3:6 4:6 |
US OPEN | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: New-York City, USA Date: 30 August - 12 September 2004 Status: GS Partner: Bob Bryan (USA) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Nicole Pratt (AUS)/Pavel Vizner (CZE) | W | 6:3 6:4 |
2r | Chanda Rubin (USA) /Scott Humphries (USA) | W | 7:6(7) 6:4 |
qf | Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/ Gaston Etlis (ARG) | W | 6:4 6:3 |
sf | Rennae Stubbs (AUS) Daniel Nestor (CAN) | W | 7:5 6:3 |
f | Alicia Molik (AUS)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) | W | 6:3 6:4 |
PORSCHE TENNIS GRAND PRIX | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Filderstadt, Germany Date: 4-10 October 2004 Status: 2 tier Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Daniela Hantuchova (SVK/Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP) | W | 6:3 7:5 |
qf | Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Julia Schruff (GER) | L | 4:6 4:6 |
KREMLIN CUP | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Moscow, Russia Date: 11-17 October 2004 Status: 1 tier Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Patty Schnyder (SUI) | W | 7:5 6:3 |
qf | Janette Husarova (SVK)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) | W | 6:1 6:4 |
sf | Elena Bovina (RUS)/Nadia Petrova (RUS) | W | 6:4 6:7(7) 6:4 |
f | Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) | W | 6:3 4:6 6:2 |
GENERALI LADIES LINZ | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Linz, Austria Date: 25-31 October 2004 Status: 2 tier Partner: Karolina Sprem (CRO) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Tina Krizan (SLO)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) | L | 5:7 5:7 |
ADVANTA CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA Date: 1-7 november 2004 Status: 2 tier Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Teryn Ashley (USA)/Bethanie Mattek (USA) | W | 5:7 7:6(5) 6:1 |
qf | Yuliana Fedak (UKR)/Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) | W | 6:3 6:4 |
sf | Liezel Huber (RSA)/Corina Morariu (USA) | - | w/o |