Singles Results
Tournaments 2018
City of Playford Tennis International | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Adelaide, Australia Surface: Hard Status: ITF 25K | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Allie Kiick(USA) | W | 2:6 6:2 7:5 |
R2 | Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU) | W | 7:6(2) 2:6 6:4 |
1/4 | Maria Bouzkova(CZE) | L | 3:6 2:1 (ret.) |
Australian Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Melbourne, Australia Surface: Hard Status: GS | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1-qual. | Anna Kalinskaya(RUS) | L | 2:6 6:2 0:6 |
Ladies Trophy | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Saint-Petersburg, Russia Surface: Hard (Indoor) Status: Premier 470 | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Kiki Bertens(NED) | W | 6:4(ret.) |
R2 | Jelena Ostapenko(LAT) | L | 6:7(6) 3:6 |
Qatar Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Doha, Qatar Surface: Hard Status: Premier 5 | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Hsieh Su Wei(TPE) | W | 6:4 6:4 |
R2 | Ying Ying Duan(CHN) | L | 6:7(6) 7:6(5) 3:6 |
Oracle Challenger Series - Indian Wells | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Indian Wells, USA Surface: Hard Status: WTA 125K | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Danielle Rose Collins(USA) | L | 1:6 4:6 |
BNP Paribas Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Indian Wells, USA Surface: Hard Status: Premier Mandatory | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1-qual. | Victoria Duval(USA) | W | 6:2 6:1 |
R2-qual. | Bernarda Pera(USA) | W | 5:7 6:3 6:4 |
R1 | Natalia Vikhlyantseva(RUS) | L | 3:6 2:6 |
ENGIE OPEN DE SEINE-ET-MARNE | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Croissy-Beaubourg, France Surface: Hard (indoor) Status: ITF 60K | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Denisa Allertova(CZE) | W | 6:1 6:2 |
R2 | Harmony Tan(FRA) | W | 3:0(ret.) |
1/4 | Anna Kalinskaya(RUS) | L | 1:6 3:6 |
Zhengzhou Women's Tennis Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Zhengzhou, China Surface: Hard Status: WTA 125K | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Yanina Wickmayer(BEL) | L | 3:6 4:6 |
2018 ITF WOMENS CIRCUIT QUANZHOU | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Quanzhou, China Surface: Hard Status: ITF 60K | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Lesley Kerkhove(NID) | W | 6:3 6:3 |
R2 | Danielle Lao(USA) | L | 6:0 1:6 4:4(ret.) |
Empire Slovak Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Trnava, Slovakia Surface: Clay Status: 100K | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Anhelina Kalinina(UKR) | L | 4:6 6:4 2:6 |
Wimbledon | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: London, UK Surface: Grass Status: Grand Slam | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1-Q | Eri Hozumi(JPN) | W | 6:2 6:3 |
R2-Q | Sabina Sharipova(UZB) | W | 7:6(3) 6:2 |
R3-Q | Caroline Dolehide(USA) | W | 6:2 6:3 |
R1 | Angelique Kerber(GER) | L | 5:7 3:6 |
Bucharest Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Bucharest, Romania Surface: Clay Status: International | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova(RUS) | W | 6:1 6:2 |
R2 | Ons Jabeur(TUN) | L | 2:6 2:6 |
Moscow River Cup | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Moscow, Russia Surface: Clay Status: International | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Kaja Kanepi(EST) | L | 2:6 2:6 |
Koser Jewelers $60,000 Tennis Challenge | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Landisville, USA Surface: Hard Status: ITF 60K | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Jessica Pegula(USA) | L | 4:6 3:6 |
US Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: New-York City, USA Surface: Hard Status: Grand Slam | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1-Q | Jaqueline Adina Cristian(ROM) | W | 6:3 6:1 |
R2-Q | Fanny Stollar(HUN) | W | 7:5 6:2 |
R3-Q | Zhu Lin(CHN) | W | 6:2 4:6 7:5 |
R1 | Anna Blinkova(RUS) | W | 6:2 6:7(6) 7:5 |
R2 | Arina Sabalenka(RUS) | L | 3:6 6:7(6) |
Guangzhou Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Guangzhou, China Surface: Hard Status: International | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Sabine Lisicki(GER) | L | 4:6 2:6 |
Tashkent Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Tashkent, Uzbekistan Surface: Hard Status: International | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Tamara Zidancek(SLO) | W | 6:1 6:4 |
R2 | Fanny Stollar(HUN) | L | 6:7(2) 4:6 |
Kremlin Cup | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Moscow, Russia Surface: Hard (indoor) Status: Premier 470 | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1-Q | Aleksandra Cadantu(ROM) | W | 4:6 6:1 6:2 |
R2-Q | Sofya Lancere(RUS) | W | 6:3 6:0 |
R3-Q | Ivana Jorovic(SRB) | W | 6:4 6:4 |
R1 | Irina Kromacheva(RUS) | W | 6:3 6:3 |
R2 | Karolina Pliskova(CZE) | W | 6:1 6:2 |
QF | Anastasia Sevastova(LAT) | L | 6:4 5:7 6:3 |
Interanationaux Feminines de la Vienne | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Poitiers, France Surface: Hard (indoor) Status: ITF 80K | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Monica Niculescu(ROM) | L | 6:4 4:6 3:6 |
Engie Open Limoges | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Limoges, France Surface: Hard (indoor) Status: WTA 125K | |||
Round | Opponent | W/L | Result |
R1 | Georgina Garcia Perez(ESP) | W | 6:4 6:3 |
R2 | Timea Bacsinszki(SWI) | W | 6:3 6:2 |
qf | Tatjana Maria(GER) | W | 6:2 6:7(3) 6:4 |
sf | Ekaterina Alexandrova(RUS) | L | 4:6 5:7 |