Titles

Singles titles

CROATIAN BOL LADIES OPEN
City: Bol, Croatia
Date: 28 April - 4 May 2003
Surface: Clay, Outside
Status: 3 tier
Draw: 30
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Petra Dizdar (CRO) W 6:0 6:3
2r Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) W 2:6 6:3 7:6(8)
qf Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) W 6:1 6:1
sf Samantha Reeves (USA) W 6:3 6:4
f Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) W 6:1 6:3

THE CELLULAR SOUTH CUP
City: Memphis, United States of America
Date: 15-22 February 2004
Surface: Hard, Outside
Status: 3 tier
Draw: 30
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r - - -
2r Tathiana Garbin (ITA) W 6:1 7:5
qf Gisela Dulko (ARG) W 6:3 6:4
sf Maria Sharapova (RUS) W 7:6(5) 6:2
f Lisa Raymond (USA) W 4:6 6:4 7:5

THE CELLULAR SOUTH CUP
City: Memphis, Tennessee, United States of America
Date: 14-19 February 2005
Surface: Hard, Outside
Status: 3 tier
Draw: 30
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Michaela Pastikova (CZE) W 6:3 6:1
2r Severine Bremond (FRA) W 7:6(0) 6:3
qf Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) W 7:5 6:0
sf Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) W 6:4 6:1
f Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) W 7:6(3) 6:2

DFS CLASSIC
City: Birmingham, England
Date: 11-18 June 2006
Surface: Grass, Outside
Status: 3 tier
Draw: 56
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Anne Kremer (LUX) W 6:0 6:1
2r Martina Sucha (SVK) W 6:1 6:2
3r Аnnа Chakvetadze (RUS) W 6:4 6:3
qf Francesca Schiavone (ITA) W 6:4 3:6 6:1
sf Meilen Tu (USA) W 5:7 6:4 6:3
f Jamea Jackson (USA) W 7:6 7:6

WESTERN FINANCIAL GROUP WOMEN'S OPEN
City: Cincinnati, USA
Date: 17 - 23 July 2006
Surface: Hard, Outside
Status: 3 tier
Draw: 32
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Tatiana Golovin (FRA) W 6:3 6:0
2r Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) W 6:0 6:2
qf Elena Jankovic (SCG) W 6:1 6:1
sf Serena Williams (USA) W 6:2 6:3
f Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) W 6:2 6:4

ECM PRAGUE OPEN
City: Prague, Czech Republic
Date: 28 April- 4 May 2008
Surface: Clay, Outside
Status: IV tier
Draw: 28
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Lucie Hradecka (CZE) W 6:2 6:3
2r Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) - Retired
qf Roberta Vinci (ITA) W 6:1 6:2
sf Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) W 6:2 6:4
f Vika Azarenka (BLR) W 7:6(2) 6:2

GUANGZHOU OPEN
City: Guangzhou, China
Date: 15 - 21 September 2008
Surface: Hard, Outside
Status: 4 tier
Draw: 32
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) W 6:1 6:2
2r Yu Fan Xu (CHN) W 6:1 7:6
qf Karin Knapp (ITA) W 6:1 6:0
sf Jie Zheng (CHN) W 6:3 7:5
f Shuai Peng (CHN) W 6:7 6:0 6:2

PTT PATTAYA WOMEN'S OPEN
City: Pattaya, Thailand
Date: 9-15 February 2009
Surface: Hard, Outside
Status: 3 tier
Draw: 32
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Andreja Klepac (SLO) W 6:4 6:3
2r Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) W 6:4 6:4
qf Shuai Peng (CHN) W 6:2 6:3
sf Shahar Peer (ISR) W 6:1 6:4
f Sania Mirza (IND) W 7:5 6:1

BNP PARIBAS OPEN
City: Indian Wells, USA
Date: 11-22 March 2009
Surface: Hard, Outside
Status: 1 tier
Draw: 96
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r bye - -
2r Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) W 6:2 6:2
3r Petra Kvitova (CZE) W 6:3 6:1
4r Na Li (CHN) W 6:4 6:4
qf Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) W 6:4 6:2
sf Victoria Azarenka (BLR) W 6:3 6:3
f Ana Ivanovic (SRB) W 7:6(5) 6:2

PTT PATTAYA WOMEN'S OPEN
City: Pattaya, Thailand
Date: February 7-14, 2010
Surface: Hard
Status: 3 tier
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Ksenia Pervak (RUS) W 6:3 6:2
2r Alberta Brianti (ITA) W 6:3 6:2
1/4 Sybille Bammer (AUT) W 6:0 7:6
1/2 Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) W 6:2 4:6 6:3
Final Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) W 6:4 6:4

Qatar Ladies Open 2011
City: Doha, Qatar
Date: February 21 - 27, 2011
Surface: Hard
Status: Premier
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Bye - -
2r Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) W 6:1 6:2
1/4 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) W 7:5 6:7 7:5
1/2 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) W 6:1 2:6 6:4
Final Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) W 6:4 6:4

Baku Cup
City: Baku, Azerbaijan
Date: July 18 - 24, 2011
Surface: Hard
Status: International
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) W 6:1 7:5
2r Kristina Kucova (SVK) W 6:0 3:0 :ret.
qf Anna Tatishvili (GEO) W 7:5 6:7 6:2
sf Maria Korytsseva (UKR) W 6:1 6:2
Final Ksenia Pervak (RUS) W 6:1 6:4

Doubles titles

US OPEN
City: New-York City, USA
Date: 30 August - 12 September 2004
Status: GS
Partner: Bob Bryan (USA)
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Nicole Pratt (AUS)/Pavel Vizner (CZE) W 6:3 6:4
2r Chanda Rubin (USA) /Scott Humphries (USA) W 7:6(7) 6:4
qf Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/ Gaston Etlis (ARG) W 6:4 6:3
sf Rennae Stubbs (AUS) Daniel Nestor (CAN) W 7:5 6:3
f Alicia Molik (AUS)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) W 6:3 6:4

KREMLIN CUP
City: Moscow, Russia
Date: 11-17 October 2004
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Patty Schnyder (SUI) W 7:5 6:3
qf Janette Husarova (SVK)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) W 6:1 6:4
sf Elena Bovina (RUS)/Nadia Petrova (RUS) W 6:4 6:7(7) 6:4
f Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) W 6:3 4:6 6:2

QATAR TOTAL GERMAN OPEN
City: Berlin, Germany
Date: 2-8 May 2005
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r - W -
2r Martina Muller (GER)/Jasmin Woehr (GER) W 6:1 6:2
qf Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Shuai Peng (CHN) W 6:1 6:2
sf Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) W 7:5 3:6 6:2
f Cara Black (ZIM)/Liezel Huber (RSA) W 4:6 6:4 6:3

ASB CLASSIC
City: Auckland, New Zealand
Date: 2-7 January 2006
Status: 3 tier
Partner: Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Leanne Baker (NZL)/Francesca Lubiani (ITA) W 6:4 6:1
qf Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Martina Muller (GER) W 6:2 6:2
sf Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) W 7:5 3:6 7:5
f Emilie Loit (FRA)/Barbora Strycova (CZE) W 6:3 6:4

THE CHAMPIONSHIP WIMBLEDON (mixed doubles)
City: Wimbledon, The Great Britain
Date: 26 June - 9 July 2006
Status: GS
Partner: Andy Ram (ISR)
Round Opponent W/L Result
2r Chris Haggard (RSA)/Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) W 6:4 2:6 6:4
3r Mark Knowles (BAH)/Martina Navratilova (USA) W 7:5 6:1
qf Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) W 6:3 6:4
sf Wayne Black (ZIM)/Cara Black (ZIM) W 6:3 7:6(5)
f Bob Bryan (USA)/Venus Williams (USA) W 6:3 6:2

US OPEN
City: New York, USA
Date: 28 August - 10 September 2006
Status: GS
Partner: Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Kaia Kanepi (EST)/Gabriela Navratilova (CZE) W 5:7 6:1 6:3
2r Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) W 3:6 6:4 6:2
3r Maret Ani (EST)/Meilen Tu (USA) W 6:4 6:1
qf Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) W 7:5 6:3
sf Kveta Peschke (CZE)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) W 6:4 6:1
f Dinara Safina (RUS)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) W 7:6(5) 7:5

BNP PARIBAS OPEN
City: Indian Wells, USA
Date: 11-22 March 2009
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Victoria Azarenka (USA)
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)/Vania King (USA) W 6:1 6:2
2r Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) W 6:2 3:6 10:7
qf Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) W 6:0 6:2
sf Maria Kirilenko (RUS)/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) W 7:6 6:2
f Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Shahar Peer (ISR) W 6:4 3:6 10:5

Australian Open
City: Melbourne, Australia
Date: January 16 - 29
Surface: Hard
Status: GS
Partner: Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Round Opponent W/L Result
1r Alize Cornet (FRA)/Olga Govortsova (BLR) W 7:6 6:4
2r Julia Goerges (GER)/Kaja Kanepi (EST) W 6:0 6:3
3r Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) W 3:6 6:3 7:6
qf Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM)/Monica Niculescu (ROM) W 7:5 6:3
sf Sanya Mirza (IND)/Elena Vesnina (RUS) W 7:6 2:6 6:4
Final Sara Errani (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA) W 5:7 6:4 6:3

Team titles

FED CUP-2004
Date: 2004
Round Opponent W/L Result
1/8 Australia W 4:1
qf Argentina W 4:1
sf Austria W 5:0
f France W 3:2

FED CUP-2008
Date: 2008
Round Opponent W/L Result
qf Israel W 4:1
sf USA W 3:2
f Spain W 4:0

Freeze Frame

My Twitter

My Instagram