Doubles Results

Season statistics 2003
All matches played: 23
Wins: 9
Losses: 14
Best results
Moscow - Final
Strasbourg - Semifinal

 

Tournaments

ANZ TASMANIAN INTERNATIONAL
City: Hobart, Australia
Date: 6-12 January 2003
Status: 5 tier
Partner: Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Marta Marrero (ESP)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) L 4:6 4:6

 

KROGER ST. JUDE
City: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Date: 16-22 February 2003
Status: 3 tier
Partner: Bea Bielik (USA)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Alina Jidkova (RUS)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) L 6:3 5:7 2:6

 

STATE FARM WOMEN'S TENNIS CLASSIC
City: Scottsdale, USA
Date: 24 February - 2 March 2003
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Tatiana Panova (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) L 1:6 2:6

 

FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
City: Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Date: 7-13 April 2003
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Anca Barna (GER)/Seda Noorlander (GER) L 1:6 7:6(6) 4:6

 

CROATIAN BOL LADIES OPEN
City: Bol, Croatia
Date: 28 April - 4 May 2003
Status: 3 tier
Partner: Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Surina De Beer (RSA)/Kirstin Freye (GER) W 6:4 6:3
qf Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Patty Schnyder (SUI) L 5:7 6:3 3:6

 

INTERNATIONAUX DE STRASBOURG
City: Strasbourg, France
Date: 19-24 May 2003
Status: 3 tier
Partner: Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Ting (sr) Li (CHN)/Tiantian Sun (CHN) W 6:2 2:6 6:2
qf Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Caroline Dhenin (FRA) W 6:1 4:6 6:4
sf Laura Granville (USA)/Jelena Kostanic (CRO) L 1:6 4:6

 

WIEN ENERGIE GRAND PRIX
City: Vienna, Austria
Date: 9-15 June 2003
Status: 3 tier
Partner: Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Angelika Roesch (GER) W 6:1 6:3
qf Tiantian Sun (CHN)/Ting (sr) Li (CHN) L 5:7 7:6(4) 4:6

 

ROGERS AT&T CUP
City: Toronto, Canada
Date: 11-17 August 2003
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Mary Pierce (FRA) L 7:5 0:6 3:6

 

PILOT PEN TENNIS
City: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Date: 17-23 August 2003
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Alicia Molik (AUS)/Magui Serna (ESP) L 2:6 5:7

 

KREMLIN CUP
City: Moscow, Russia
Date: 29 September - 4 October 2003
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Elena Dementieva (RUS)/Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) W 7:5 3:6 6:4
qf Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) W 6:7(3) 6:1 7:5
sf Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Martina Navratilova (USA) W 6:7(8) 6:2 6:4
f Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) L 3:6 4:6

 

PORSCHE TENNIS GRAND PRIX
City: Filderstadt, Germany
Date: 6-12 October 2003
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) L 4:6 3:6

 

SWISSCOM CHALLENGE
City: Zurich, Switzerland
Date: 13-19 October 2003
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Cara Black (ZIM)/Liezel Huber (RSA) L 4:6 6:7(4)

 

GENERALI LADIES LINZ
City: Linz, Austria
Date: 20-26 October 2003
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Verena Amesbauer (AUT)/Daniela Kix (AUT) W 6:1 6:1
qf Liezel Huber (RSA)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) L 3:6 1:6

 

ADVANTA CHAMPIONSHIPS
City: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Date: 27 October - 2 November 2003
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)/Silvija Talaja (CRO) W 6:4 6:3
qf Liezel Huber (RSA)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) L 2:6 1:6

 

Freeze Frame

My Twitter

My Instagram