Doubles Results

Season statistics 2004
All matches played: 51
Wins: 33
Losses: 18
Тitles: 2
Best results
US Open (the mixed doubles), Moscow - Win
Memphis - Final

 

Tournaments

UNCLE TOBYS HARDCOURTS
City: Gold Coast, Australia
Date: 4-10 January 2004
Status: 3 tier
Partner: Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)/Elena Tatarkova (UKR) L 7:6(2) 1:6 2:6

 

ADIDAS INTERNATIONAL
City: Sydney, Australia
Date: 11-17 January 2004
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Tina Krizan (SLO)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) L 4:6 6:1 6:4

 

AUSTRALIAN OPEN
City: Melbourne, Australia
Date: 19 January - 1 February 2004
Status: GS
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Asa Svensson (SWE)/Meilen Tu (USA) L 4:6 2:6

 

KROGER ST. JUDE
City: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Date: 19 January - 1 February 2004
Status: 3 tier
Partner: Maria Sharapova (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Tatiana Panova (RUS)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) W 6:4 6:7(8) 6:4
qf Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Patricia Tarabini (ARG) W 6:4 6:2
sf Jennifer Russell (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA) W 6:2 5:7 6:3
f Asa Svensson (SWE)/Meilen Tu (USA) L 4:6 6:7(0)

 

PACIFIC LIFE OPEN
City: Indian Wells, California, USA
Date: 10-21 March 2004
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) W 6:2 6:2
2r Martina Navratilova (USA)/Lisa Raymond (USA) W 6:2 6:4
qf Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Emilie Loit (FRA) W 6:4 7:5
sf Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) L 2:6 0:6

 

NASDAQ-100 OPEN
City: Miami, Florida, USA
Date: 24 March - 4 April 2004
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
sf Liezel Huber (RSA)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) L 1:6 2:6

 

BAUSCH & LOMB CHAMPIONSHIPS
City: Amelia Island, Florida, USA
Date: 5-11 April 2004
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Tina Pisnik (SLO)/Karolina Sprem (CRO) W 5:7 7:6(4) 6:3
qf Petra Mandula (HUN)/Meilen Tu (USA) W 6:2 6:1
sf Myriam Casanova (SUI)/Alicia Molik (AUS) L 3:6 6:7(2)

 

FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
City: Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Date: 12-18 April 2004
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Jill Craybas (USA)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) W 6:3 6:1
2r Maureen Drake (CAN)/Marlene Weingartner (GER) W 6:1 6:3
qf Cara Black (ZIM)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) L 5:7 4:6

 

LADIES GERMAN OPEN
City: Berlin, Germany
Date: 3-9 May 2004
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Ting (sr) Li (CHN)/Tiantian Sun (CHN) W 6:4 6:4
2r Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Elena Tatarkova (UKR) W 6:2 6:4
qf Cara Black (ZIM)/Liezel Huber (RSA) W 6:1 6:0
sf Janette Husarova (SVK)/Conchita Martinez (ESP) L 6:3 3:6 4:6

 

J&S CUP
City: Warsaw, Poland
Date: 26 April - 2 May 2004
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Evgenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)/Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) W 6:2 7:5
qf Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) W 6:1 6:4
sf Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Patricia Tarabini (ARG) L 3:6 6:3 4:6

 

FRENCH OPEN
City: Paris, France
Date: 24 May - 6 June 2004
Status: GS
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Pauline Parmentier (FRA)/Aurelie Vedy (FRA) W 6:2 6:1
2r Rita Grande (ITA)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) W 6:2 6:0
3r Janette Husarova (SVK)/Conchita Martinez (ESP) L 2:6 6:4 2:6

 

HASTINGS DIRECT INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
City: Eastbourne, Great Britain
Date: 14-19 June 2004
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Dinara Safina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
sf Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Myriam Casanova (SUI) L 4:6 7:5 2:6

 

THE CHAMPIONSHIPS WIMBLEDON
City: London, Great Britain
Date: 24 May - 6 June 2004
Status: GS
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Samantha Reeves (USA)/Elena Tatarkova (UKR) W 6:4 6:2
2r Jennifer Russell (USA)/Mara Santangelo (ITA) - ret.

 

JPMORGAN CHASE OPEN
City: Los Angeles, California, USA
Date: 19-25 July 2004
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) L 1:6 2:6

 

ROGERS CUP
City: Montreal, Canada
Date: 2-8 August 2004
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r - - -
2r Jill Craybas (USA)/Marlene Weingartner (GER) W 7:5 4:6 6:3
qf Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) L 6:2 4:6 6:7(6)

 

ACURA CLASSIC
City: San Diego, California, USA
Date: 25 July - 1 August 2004
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r - - -
2r Amy Frazier (USA)/Conchita Martinez (ESP) W 6:3 6:4
qf Elena Dementieva (RUS)/Anastasia Myskina (RUS) W 7:5 4:6 6:3
sf Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) L 6:2 4:6 6:7(6)

 

CHINA OPEN
City: Beijing, China
Date: 20-26 September 2004
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Maria Sharapova (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/Rika Fujiwara (JPN) L 6:1 3:6 4:6

 

US OPEN
City: New-York City, USA
Date: 30 August - 12 September 2004
Status: GS
Partner: Bob Bryan (USA)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Nicole Pratt (AUS)/Pavel Vizner (CZE) W 6:3 6:4
2r Chanda Rubin (USA) /Scott Humphries (USA) W 7:6(7) 6:4
qf Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/ Gaston Etlis (ARG) W 6:4 6:3
sf Rennae Stubbs (AUS) Daniel Nestor (CAN) W 7:5 6:3
f Alicia Molik (AUS)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) W 6:3 6:4

 

PORSCHE TENNIS GRAND PRIX
City: Filderstadt, Germany
Date: 4-10 October 2004
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Daniela Hantuchova (SVK/Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP) W 6:3 7:5
qf Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Julia Schruff (GER) L 4:6 4:6

 

KREMLIN CUP
City: Moscow, Russia
Date: 11-17 October 2004
Status: 1 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Patty Schnyder (SUI) W 7:5 6:3
qf Janette Husarova (SVK)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) W 6:1 6:4
sf Elena Bovina (RUS)/Nadia Petrova (RUS) W 6:4 6:7(7) 6:4
f Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) W 6:3 4:6 6:2

 

GENERALI LADIES LINZ
City: Linz, Austria
Date: 25-31 October 2004
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Tina Krizan (SLO)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) L 5:7 5:7

 

ADVANTA CHAMPIONSHIPS
City: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Date: 1-7 november 2004
Status: 2 tier
Partner: Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Round Opponents W/L Result
1r Teryn Ashley (USA)/Bethanie Mattek (USA) W 5:7 7:6(5) 6:1
qf Yuliana Fedak (UKR)/Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) W 6:3 6:4
sf Liezel Huber (RSA)/Corina Morariu (USA) - w/o

 

My Twitter

My Instagram