Doubles Results
Tournaments
Australian Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Melbourne, Australia Date: January 17 - 30 Surface: Hard Status: GS Partner: Elena Vesnina (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Monique Adamczak (AUS)/Isabella Holland (AUS) | W | 6:1 6:1 |
2r | Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) | L | 2:6 2:6 |
DUBAI DUTY FREE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Dubai, UAE Date: February 14 - 20 Surface: Hard Status: Premier Partner: S. Kuznetsova (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)/Magali De Lattre (POR) | W | 6:2 6:1 |
2r | Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) /Jie Zheng (CHN) | W | 6:3 7:5 |
qf | Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) /Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) | W | 7:6(7) 6:4 |
sf | Liezel Huber (USA)/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) | L | W/O |
BNP Paribas Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Indian Wells, USA Date: March 7 - 20 Surface: Hard Status: Premier Partner: Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Vania King (USA)/Shvedova Yaroslava (KAZ) | L | 2:6 3:6 |
SONY ERICSSON OPEN | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Miami, USA Date: March 23 - April 5 Surface: Hard Status: Premier Partner: Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)/Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) | W | 6:4 6:2 |
2r | Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (SPA), / Anabel Medina Garrigues (SPA) | L | 1:6 4:6 |
Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Madrid, Spain Date: April 30 - May 8 Surface: Clay Status: Premier Partner: Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Chia-Jung Chuang (CHN)/Olga Govortsova (BLR) | W | 6:1 7:5 |
2r | Vania King (USA)/Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) | L | 3:6 1:6 |
ROLAND GARROS | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Paris, France Date: May 22 - June 4 Surface: Clay Status: GS Partner: Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Klaudia Jans-Ignasic (POL)/Olivia Rosolska (POL) | W | 6:4 6:4 |
2r | Vania King (USA)/Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) | L | 3:6 6:1 3:6 |
AEGON International | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Eastbourne, UK Date: June 13 - 18 Surface: Grass Status: Premier Partner: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Kveta Peske (CZE)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) | L | 4:6 6:4 6:10 |
Baku Cup | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: Baku, Azerbaijan Date: July 18 - 24, 2011 Surface: Hard Status: International Partner: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)/Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) | L | 3:6 3:6 |
US OPEN | |||
---|---|---|---|
City: New York, USA Date: August 29 - September 11 Surface: Hard Status: GS Partner: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) | |||
Round | Opponents | W/L | Result |
1r | Mirjana Lucic (CRO)/Tamira Paszek (AUT) | W | 6:1 6:2 |
2r | Maria Kirilenko (RUS)/Nadejda Petrova (RUS) | - | W/O |